Menu
Your Cart

TP-Link TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE Switch with 24 PoE+, 2 SFP

TP-Link TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE Switch with 24 PoE+, 2 SFP
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE Switch with 24 PoE+, 2 SFP
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE Switch with 24 PoE+, 2 SFP
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE Switch with 24 PoE+, 2 SFP
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE Switch with 24 PoE+, 2 SFP
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE Switch with 24 PoE+, 2 SFP
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE Switch with 24 PoE+, 2 SFP
NEW PRODUCT
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE Switch with 24 PoE+, 2 SFP
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE Switch with 24 PoE+, 2 SFP
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE Switch with 24 PoE+, 2 SFP
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE Switch with 24 PoE+, 2 SFP
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE Switch with 24 PoE+, 2 SFP
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE Switch with 24 PoE+, 2 SFP
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE Switch with 24 PoE+, 2 SFP
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE Switch with 24 PoE+, 2 SFP
  • 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE+ Ports Switch with 2 SFP Slots
  • PoE power budget is up to 250 W*, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems
  • Priority Mode helps to guarantee the quality of sensitive application like video monitoring
  • PoE Auto Recovery enables system self-healing to guarantee the stable operation of PoE-connected devices
  • QoS is for smooth internet-surfing experience and IGMP Snooping is capable of optimizing traffic for IPTV
  • Intelligent power management can protect the switch from overload

 

HARDWARE FEATURES

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p

Interface

26 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 Gigabit SFP Ports

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity

2 Fans

Physical Security Lock

Yes

Power Supply

100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz

PoE+ Ports(RJ45)

Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 250 W

Dimensions ( W x D x H )

17.3 × 8.7 × 1.73 in (440 × 220 × 44 mm)

Mounting

Rack Mountable

Max Power Consumption

27 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
304.7 W (220/50Hz. with 250 W PD connected)

Max Heat Dissipation

92.07 BTU/h (no PD connected)
1039.03 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)

 

PERFORMANCE

Switching Capacity

56 Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

41.7 Mbps

MAC Address Table

8K

Packet Buffer Memory

4.1 Mbit

Jumbo Frame

9 KB

 

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Quality of Service

Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Rate Limit
Storm Control

L2 Features

IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
Static Link Aggregation
Port Mirroring
Cable Diagnostics
Loop Prevention
PoE Auto Recovery

VLAN

Support up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MTU/Port/Tag VLAN

Management

Web-Based GUI
Easy Smart Configuration Utility

Transmission Method

Store-And-Forward

 

OTHERS

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

TL-SG1428PE
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0°C~50°C (32°F~122°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Retail price 272.60€ (324.39€ Inc. VAT)
  • Stock: In Stock (16)
  • Model: TL-SG1428PE
  • Weight: 4.20kg
  • SKU: TL-SG1428PE
  • MPN: TL-SG1428PE
  • Warranty: *Lifetime
We use cookies and other similar technologies to improve your browsing experience and the functionality of our site. Privacy Policy.