Menu
Your Cart

TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Gigabit PoE Switch 16 PoE+, 2 Non-PoE, 2 SFP (Rackmount)

TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Gigabit PoE Switch 16 PoE+, 2 Non-PoE, 2 SFP (Rackmount)
TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Gigabit PoE Switch 16 PoE+, 2 Non-PoE, 2 SFP (Rackmount)
TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Gigabit PoE Switch 16 PoE+, 2 Non-PoE, 2 SFP (Rackmount)
TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Gigabit PoE Switch 16 PoE+, 2 Non-PoE, 2 SFP (Rackmount)
TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Gigabit PoE Switch 16 PoE+, 2 Non-PoE, 2 SFP (Rackmount)
TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Gigabit PoE Switch 16 PoE+, 2 Non-PoE, 2 SFP (Rackmount)
TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Gigabit PoE Switch 16 PoE+, 2 Non-PoE, 2 SFP (Rackmount)
TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Gigabit PoE Switch 16 PoE+, 2 Non-PoE, 2 SFP (Rackmount)
TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Gigabit PoE Switch 16 PoE+, 2 Non-PoE, 2 SFP (Rackmount)
TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Gigabit PoE Switch 16 PoE+, 2 Non-PoE, 2 SFP (Rackmount)
TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Gigabit PoE Switch 16 PoE+, 2 Non-PoE, 2 SFP (Rackmount)
  • 16× gigabit PoE+ RJ45 ports, 2× gigabit non-PoE RJ45 ports, and 2× combo gigabit SFP slots
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports*
  • Working with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs
  • Plug and play, with no configuration and installation needed
  • 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic
  • Durable metal casing and professional heat dissipation design ensure a wide operating temperature range (0–50 ?)

 

HARDWARE FEATURES

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p

Interface

• 16× PoE+ gigabit RJ45 ports
• 2× gigabit non-PoE RJ45 ports
• 2× combo gigabit SFP slots

Network Media

• 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity

2

Physical Security Lock

Yes

Power Supply

100–240 VAC, 50/60 Hz

PoE+ Ports(RJ45)

• Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
• PoE Ports: Ports 1–16
• PoE Power Budget: 250 W

Dimensions ( W x D x H )

17.3 × 7.1 × 1.73 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)

Mounting

Rack Mountable

Max Power Consumption

• 21.4 W (220/50 Hz. no PD connected)
• 286.64 W (220/50 Hz. with 250 W PD connected)

Max Heat Dissipation

• 72.97 BTU/h (no PD connected)
• 977.44 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)

 

PERFORMANCE

Switching Capacity

36 Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

26.78 Mbps

MAC Address Table

8K

Packet Buffer Memory

4.1 Mbit

Advanced Functions

• Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs
• 802.1p/DHCP QoS
• Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging
• IEEE802.3x Flow Control For Full-Duplex Mode And Backpressure For Half-Duplex Mode

Jumbo Frame

10 KB

 

OTHERS

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

• TL-SG1218MP
• Installation Guide
• Power Cord
• Rackmount Kit
• Rubber Feet

Environment

• Operating Temperature: 0–50 °C (32–122 °F)
• Storage Temperature: -40–70 °C (-40–158 °F)
• Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing
• Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing

Retail price 217.50€ (258.83€ Inc. VAT)
  • Stock: In Stock (14)
  • Model: TL-SG1218MP
  • Weight: 3.00kg
  • SKU: TL-SG1218MP
  • MPN: TL-SG1218MP
  • Warranty: *Lifetime
We use cookies and other similar technologies to improve your browsing experience and the functionality of our site. Privacy Policy.