Menu
Your Cart

Optical Module 1.25G SFP, Singlemode, 1310nm, 3km, 2x LC connector, DDM

Optical Module 1.25G SFP, Singlemode, 1310nm, 3km, 2x LC connector, DDM
Optical Module 1.25G SFP, Singlemode, 1310nm, 3km, 2x LC connector, DDM

ML-S31D-3 is 1.25G SFP module with wave length 1310nm, 2 LC connectors for maximal distance 3km with singlemode fiber. SFP module supports DDM - digital diagnostics monitoring.

The LC connectors in the SFP module have UPC type grinding.

Modules are compatible with all MikroTik products and with others marked as "Cisco compatible".

Fiber Patch Cords
Connector Type Duplex
Fiber Type Single mode
SFP Module
SFP Distance [km] 3 km
SFP Format SFP
SFP Optical Connector 2 x LC
SFP Transfer Type 2-fiber
SFP Transmission Speed 1.25 Gbps
SFP Wavelength - Tx/Rx [nm] 1310
Retail price 9.03€ (10.75€ Inc. VAT)
  • Stock: In Stock (44)
  • Model: ML-S31D-3
  • Weight: 0.16kg
  • SKU: ML-S31D-3
  • MPN: ML-S31D-3
We use cookies and other similar technologies to improve your browsing experience and the functionality of our site. Privacy Policy.