Menu
Your Cart

MaxLink 10G SFP+ optical module, SM, 1310nm, 10km, 2x LC connector, DDM

MaxLink 10G SFP+ optical module, SM, 1310nm, 10km, 2x LC connector, DDM
MaxLink 10G SFP+ optical module, SM, 1310nm, 10km, 2x LC connector, DDM

ML-S+31D-10 is a singlemode 10G SFP+ module with 1310nm wave length and 2 LC connectors for link at distance up to 10km. Module is "cisco compatible", so it is compatible with almost all active devices.

Fiber Patch Cords
Connector Type Duplex
Fiber Type Single mode
SFP Module
SFP Distance [km] 10 km
SFP Format SFP+
SFP Optical Connector 2 x LC
SFP Transfer Type 2-fiber
SFP Transmission Speed 10 Gbps
SFP Wavelength - Tx/Rx [nm] 1310
Retail price 18.60€ (22.13€ Inc. VAT)
  • Stock: In Stock (20)
  • Model: ML-S+31D-10
  • Weight: 0.03kg
  • SKU: ML-S+31D-10
  • MPN: ML-S+31D-10
We use cookies and other similar technologies to improve your browsing experience and the functionality of our site. Privacy Policy.